Congratulations to the winners of "Best Exporter 2017" contest



Date: 31 May 2018

 

The winners of the "Best Exporter 2017" National Contest were announced during the Award Ceremony, which was held in Minsk.

Traditionally, the contest had been organized by the Belarusian Chamber of Commerce and Industry in cooperation with the ministries of architecture and construction, health, foreign affairs, forestry, industry, agriculture and food, transport and logistics, economy, the State Military Industrial Committee "Belgospischeprom", "Bellesbumprom" and "Belneftekhim" concerns, as well as a number of other state bodies, organizations and business associations.

The award ceremony was attended by the heads of ministries, national and local administrative bodies, representatives of diplomatic corps, business, cultural and sport elite of the country, and mass media.

160 companies had been shortlisted for the final stage of the "Best Exporter 2017" contest. The winners were announced in 22 categories. The enterprises that came close to the winners showing outstanding results in export of goods and services were awarded with diplomas.

 

The "Best Exporter 2017" winners are:

Belarusian-Russian Joint Venture "Brestgazoapparat" Open Joint Stock Company – in the category "Production of Household Appliances";

State Experimental Forestry Institution "Mozyr Forestry" – in the category "Forestry and Logging Industry";

Open Joint Stock Company "Paper Mill "Spartak" – in the category "Pulp and Paper Industry";

 Foreign Limited Liability Company "Kronospan OSB" – in the category "Woodworking and Furniture Production";

Foreign Limited Liability Company "EPAM Systems" – in the category "IT Development";

Open Joint Stock Company "Minsk Electrotechnical Plant named after V.I.Kozlov" – in the category "Electronics, Instrument Engineering, Electrical Engineering and Optical Mechanics";

Open Joint Stock Company "BELAZ" – Management Company of Holding "BELAZ-HOLDING" – in the category "Mechanical Engineering and Metalworking";

Open Joint Stock Company "Byelorussian Steel Works – Management Company of "Byelorussian Metallurgical Company" Holding" – in the category "Metallurgy";

Limited Liability Company "Belekotechnika" – in the category "Manufacture of Treatment and Rehabilitation Products";

Joint Limited Liability Company "Conte Spa" – in the category "Light Industry";

Open Joint Stock Company "Grodno Meat-Packing Plant" – in the category "Meat Industry";

Open Joint Stock Company "Babushkina Krynka" – Managing Company of the Holding "Mogilyov Dairy Company "Babushkina Krynka" – in the category "Dairy Industry";

Joint Venture Open Joint Stock Company "Santa Bremor" – in the category "Food Industry";

Agricultural Production Cooperative "Agrokombinat Snov" – in the category "Agriculture";

Open Joint Stock Company "Gomelglass" – in the category Construction and Building Materials Production";

Limited Liability Company "Alyansplast" – in the category "Oil Refining, Chemical and Petrochemical Industry (organizations with an annual export volume not exceeding $25 mln)";

Joint Stock Company "Belaruskali" together with Joint Stock Company "Belarusian Potash Company" – in the category "Oil Refining, Chemical and Petrochemical Industry (organizations with an annual export volume exceeding $25 mln)";

State Transport and Forwarding Unitary Enterprise "BELINTERTRANS – Transport and Logistics Center" of the Belarusian railway – in the category "Transport and Logistics";

Educational Establishment "Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radio Electronics" – in the category "Education";

558th Aircraft Repair Plant – in the category "Services";

Limited Liability Company "TitanPlast" – in the category "Small and Medium Enterprises in the Field of Commodities Production";

Limited Liability Company "TransExpedition" – in the category "Small and Medium Enterprises in Service Sector".

 

The following companies were awarded with diplomas:

Closed Joint Stock Company "Atlant", Open Joint Stock Company "Olsa" and Joint Venture "Belita" Limited Liability Company – in the category "Production of Household Appliances";

State Forestry Institution "Gomelski Forestry" – in the category "Forestry and Logging Industry";

Open Joint Stock Company "Slonim Cardboard and Paper Plant "Albertin" and Republican Production Unitary Enterprise "Newsprint Plant" – in the category "Pulp and Paper Industry";

 Foreign Limited Liability Company "VMG Industry" – in the category "Woodworking and Furniture Production";

Joint Limited Liability Company "Game Stream" – in the category "IT Development";

Limited Liability Company "Production Association "Energocomplekt" and Open Joint Stock Company "Mogilevliftmash" – in the category "Electronics, Instrument Engineering, Electrical Engineering and Optical Mechanics";

Closed Joint Stock Company "Stadler Minsk" and Open Joint Stock Company "Minsk Tractor Works" – in the category "Mechanical Engineering and Metalworking";

Limited Liability Company "Sary Arka" – in the category "Metallurgy";

Foreign Production Unitary Enterprise "VIC – Zdorovje Zhivotnykh",  Joint Limited Liability Company "Lekpharm" and Open Joint Stock Company "Borisov Plant of Medical Preparations" – in the category "Manufacture of Treatment and Rehabilitation Products";

Open Joint Stock Company "Vitebsk Carpets" – in the category "Light Industry";

Open Joint Stock Company "Brest Meat-Packing Plant" and Open Joint Stock Company "Pinsk Meat-Packing Plant" – in the category "Meat Industry";

Open Joint Stock Company "Lida Milk Plant" and Open Joint Stock Company "Turov Dairy Industrial Complex" – in the category "Dairy Industry";

Closed Joint Stock Company "Oblrapsagroservis" and Open Joint Stock Company "Mozyrsalt" – in the category "Food Industry";

Open Joint Stock Company "Experimental Fish Farm "Selets" – in the category "Agriculture";

Open Joint Stock Company "Belelektromontazhnaladka" and Open Joint Stock Company "Berezastroymaterialy" – in the category Construction and Building Materials Production";

Open Joint Stock Company "Domanovo Production and Trade Plant" – in the category "Oil Refining, Chemical and Petrochemical Industry (organizations with an annual export volume not exceeding $25 mln)";

Republican Unitary Enterprise "Production association "Belarusneft" and Joint Limited Liability Company "LLK-NAFTAN" – in the category "Oil Refining, Chemical and Petrochemical Industry (organizations with an annual export volume exceeding $25 mln)";

Limited Liability Company "Intertransavto" – in the category "Transport and Logistics";

Educational Establishment "Belarusian State Medical University" – in the category "Education";

Open Joint Stock Company "Delta Drilling Company" – in the category "Services";

Foreign Private Unitary Production and Trade Enterprise "AVI" V.Zhitkauskasa – in the category "Small and Medium Enterprises in the Field of Commodities Production";

Limited Liability Company "Cargo Line" – in the category "Small and Medium Enterprises in Service Sector".

loading...